Join us for Mass: 9621 Bixby Ave., Garden Grove, CA 92841 Go To Map

Wednesday, May 12 2021

My Dear Faithful,

"Archbishop Viganò's letter to President Trump"

"Viganò: Vatican II Marked The Beginning of a False, Parallel Church"

Click Here for some Good Catholic books to read.

On Sunday, Holy Mass will be offered at the usual hours of 7:30, 10:00 and 12:30 at the Chapel.
Confessions will be from 1 to 2pm on Saturday and before each Mass on Sunday.

Mass is offered 8am at the chapel Monday through Saturday, with confessions heard before service.

Mass will continue to be streamed for the faithful who cannot join us at this link at 10am on Sundays.

Please subscribe to our youtube channel where all future masses will be posted.

Additionally, in an effort to keep the faithful informed of parish events, changes to standard schedules or other church business, I am asking OLHC & SPM parishioners to please provide/update their contact information (email/phone number). This can be done electronically via this link

     

God Bless You! Mary Keep You!
Rt. Rev. Msgr. Patrick J. Perez
511 N. Clementine St.
Anaheim, CA 92805
United States of America 🇺🇸
1-714-635-0510 (Primary Contact #. Leave Message!)
 

Continue to check back for updates.

January Sharon Condon, Mary Kaminski, Fr. Philip Bourret SJ, David Shandley, Michael Soto, Carl Karcher, Warren Merboth, Dolores Netzel, Joseph Daniel Hubbard, Josefina Montoya, Helen Paige, Gertie Polinski, Arthur Garabedian, Connie Ridino, Francis Ignatius Rusinas

 

February Sr. Mary Amata, Andy Tarby, Francisco Sanchez, Bob Haviken, Bill Ammann, Angela Heiner, Frances Ridino

 

March  Dorothy Cimino, Paul and Margaret Nemecek, Chia Mui Tiang (Margaret Heiner’s mother), Ernest W. Heinz, Everett Martinet, Fr. Daniel Johnson, Elizabeth Gorsich, Bob O’Connor, Helen Cherry, Tony Candella, Fran O’Mara, James Coco, Msgr. William Barry, Fr. Marcel Nault, Dale Kirn

 

April   Maxine Iddings, Ralph Piro, John Fedullo, Christina Cabourne, Ralph Fedullo, Helen Heinz, Marie O’Grady, Joseph Terry, Pope John Paul II, James Erpenbeck, Paula Yoder, Patrick Finley, Anne Mooney Kidd

 

 

May  Cecil Pryke, Merle Garland, Thomas Cecil Pryke, Richard Cappetta, Monica Fryzelka, Lorraine Vincent, Arthur Lindow, James Cwodzinski, Eli (Jerry) Kramer ’95 usher, Fr. DePauw, Margaret Agnes Abbot, Stella Kelly, Jerome (Harry) Mikulski, Leonid Kopelevich

 

June  Josef Mostl, Yvonne Greenlee, Dorothy Cockings, John Sampo, Bernadette Heinz, William E. Martinet, John Raymond Heinz (Ray&Helen), Darwin Iddings, Mary Ayres

 

July  Pauline Finley, Margaret Selway, Jane L. Re, Gladys Cordell, Cardinal McIntyre, Richard O. Goodwin, Doris Allison, Bill O’Grady, Leonard Paajanen, Mary Thomas, Ed Heffner, Ray Cwodzinski, Ann Hopkins, Joe Marquez

 

August Sr. Mary Heiner, Bettie Borup, Connie Wyatt, Craig Schumacher, Dan McGuire Baur, Yvonne Stalder, Violet Berthelot, Joe Ardizzone Sr.

 

September  Fr. Schell, Fr. LeBlanc, Jimmie O’Mara, Sgt. Tyler N. Holtz, Leo Anthony Garland, Paul K. Fisher, Ricardo Gomez Atotubo Sr., Fr. John Peek, Douglas Prescott, James T. Massie, Audrey Washicko, James Massey, Ron Gagne, Mike Davies, Cpl. Tyler Pinchot, Mrs. Ich Tran, Eugene Kaminski, Herbert Finley, Kevin W Kenehan

 

October Joseph Johnson, Lupe Orozco, David Bower, Fr. Gallagher, Sophie Cwodzinski, Dr. Bruce Odou, Blake C. LaMont, James Washicko, Tex Greenlee, Olive Enright, Bruce Ginther, Lee Glenn, Thomas Lopker, Ann Christofano

 

November John Prescott, Walter Pilat, Fr. James Wathem, Dr. Adrian Ubl, Bud Charters, Evaline Hammond, Rocine Murphy, Phil Arnold, Elva Becker, Jacqueline Cruz, George Washicko

 

December Anne Michuta, Bernadette Lipps, Carl J. Heinz, Fr. Harry Marchosky, Harry Cwodzinski, Lawrence Heiner, Irene Ehret, Emile Goubert, Bernadette Lipps, Fr. Victor Soroka

(To include the names of your deceased, leave a message at (714) 349-6014 or deanpaajanen@prodigy.net)

Rememberance

January Sharon Condon, Mary Kaminski, Fr. Philip Bourret SJ, David Shandley, Michael Soto, Carl Karcher, Warren Merboth, Dolores Netzel, Joseph Daniel Hubbard, Josefina Montoya, Helen Paige, Gertie Polinski, Arthur Garabedian, Connie Ridino, Francis Ignatius Rusinas

 

February Sr. Mary Amata, Andy Tarby, Francisco Sanchez, Bob Haviken, Bill Ammann, Angela Heiner, Frances Ridino

 

March  Dorothy Cimino, Paul and Margaret Nemecek, Chia Mui Tiang (Margaret Heiner’s mother), Ernest W. Heinz, Everett Martinet, Fr. Daniel Johnson, Elizabeth Gorsich, Bob O’Connor, Helen Cherry, Tony Candella, Fran O’Mara, James Coco, Msgr. William Barry, Fr. Marcel Nault, Dale Kirn

 

April   Maxine Iddings, Ralph Piro, John Fedullo, Christina Cabourne, Ralph Fedullo, Helen Heinz, Marie O’Grady, Joseph Terry, Pope John Paul II, James Erpenbeck, Paula Yoder, Patrick Finley, Anne Mooney Kidd

 

 

May  Cecil Pryke, Merle Garland, Thomas Cecil Pryke, Richard Cappetta, Monica Fryzelka, Lorraine Vincent, Arthur Lindow, James Cwodzinski, Eli (Jerry) Kramer ’95 usher, Fr. DePauw, Margaret Agnes Abbot, Stella Kelly, Jerome (Harry) Mikulski, Leonid Kopelevich

 

June  Josef Mostl, Yvonne Greenlee, Dorothy Cockings, John Sampo, Bernadette Heinz, William E. Martinet, John Raymond Heinz (Ray&Helen), Darwin Iddings, Mary Ayres

 

July  Pauline Finley, Margaret Selway, Jane L. Re, Gladys Cordell, Cardinal McIntyre, Richard O. Goodwin, Doris Allison, Bill O’Grady, Leonard Paajanen, Mary Thomas, Ed Heffner, Ray Cwodzinski, Ann Hopkins, Joe Marquez

 

August Sr. Mary Heiner, Bettie Borup, Connie Wyatt, Craig Schumacher, Dan McGuire Baur, Yvonne Stalder, Violet Berthelot, Joe Ardizzone Sr.

 

September  Fr. Schell, Fr. LeBlanc, Jimmie O’Mara, Sgt. Tyler N. Holtz, Leo Anthony Garland, Paul K. Fisher, Ricardo Gomez Atotubo Sr., Fr. John Peek, Douglas Prescott, James T. Massie, Audrey Washicko, James Massey, Ron Gagne, Mike Davies, Cpl. Tyler Pinchot, Mrs. Ich Tran, Eugene Kaminski, Herbert Finley, Kevin W Kenehan

 

October Joseph Johnson, Lupe Orozco, David Bower, Fr. Gallagher, Sophie Cwodzinski, Dr. Bruce Odou, Blake C. LaMont, James Washicko, Tex Greenlee, Olive Enright, Bruce Ginther, Lee Glenn, Thomas Lopker, Ann Christofano

 

November John Prescott, Walter Pilat, Fr. James Wathem, Dr. Adrian Ubl, Bud Charters, Evaline Hammond, Rocine Murphy, Phil Arnold, Elva Becker, Jacqueline Cruz, George Washicko

 

December Anne Michuta, Bernadette Lipps, Carl J. Heinz, Fr. Harry Marchosky, Harry Cwodzinski, Lawrence Heiner, Irene Ehret, Emile Goubert, Bernadette Lipps, Fr. Victor Soroka

(To include the names of your deceased, leave a message at (714) 349-6014 or deanpaajanen@prodigy.net)